Five Ease Into Finals Night

Online Darts Live League Week 3 Day 4

Matthew Edgar, Andy Jenkins, Graham Usher, Jarred Cole and Justin Smith all secured their places in Saturday’s finale on Friday, in coming through their respective groups at the Online Darts Live League, to join Gary Stone, the winner of Group A earlier in the week.

Edgar, who entered Friday’s play top of Group C on 8 points, won four of his five matches again, as he recorded victories over Steve Brown, Johnny Haines, Steve Haggerty and Andy Jenkins, with his only defeat coming against Robert Rickwood, to end on 16 points from a possible 20 to seal his place in Saturday’s finale.

Elsewhere, Andy Jenkins also sealed his place in Saturday’s finale, after finishing 2nd overall on 14 points, edging out Robert Rickwood, who finished 3rd overall on 12 points, with Steve Haggerty finishing 4th on 8 points, Johnny Haines in 5th on 6 points and Steve Brown bottom on 4 points.

In Group B, Graham Usher topped the group overall, after winning two of his four matches on Friday evening, after recording victories over Martin Adams and Jarred Cole, with defeats coming against Justin Smith and Dan Read, to end on 12 points from a possible 16.

Elsewhere, Jarred Cole and Justin Smith also secured their spots in Saturday’s finale, after finishing 2nd and 3rd respectively overall, with Cole ending on 10 points and Smith on 8 points, whilst Dan Read finished 4th on 6 points and Martin Adams bottom on 4 points.

Online Darts Live League continues on Saturday with the conclusion of Week 3 with the six players battling, it out for the 3 spots up for grabs for a place in Champions Week, with play commencing from 10:00pm BST. Play will be streamed live on Online Darts TV YouTube channel or via various bookmaker’ websites worldwide.

Online Darts Live League Week 3
Group C Day 2- Friday 24th June
Matthew Edgar 4-1 Steve Brown
Andy Jenkins 4-2 Robert Rickwood
Steve Haggerty 4-3 Johnny Haines
Andy Jenkins 4-2 Steve Brown
Matthew Edgar 4-3 Johnny Haines
Robert Rickwood 4-3 Steve Haggerty
Andy Jenkins 4-1 Johnny Haines
Robert Rickwood 4-2 Steve Brown
Matthew Edgar 4-3 Steve Haggerty
Johnny Haines 4-2 Steve Brown
Andy Jenkins 4-2 Steve Haggerty
Robert Rickwood 4-3 Matthew Edgar
Steve Brown 4-3 Steve Haggerty
Johnny Haines 4-3 Robert Rickwood
Matthew Edgar 4-0 Andy Jenkins

Group B Day 1
Justin Smith 4-2 Dan Read
Martin Adams 4-1 Jarred Cole
Justin Smith 4-3 Graham Usher
Jarred Cole 4-3 Dan Read
Graham Usher 4-0 Martin Adams
Jarred Cole 4-2 Justin Smith
Dan Read 4-2 Graham Usher
Justin Smith 4-1 Martin Adams
Graham Usher 4-1 Jarred Cole
Dan Read 4-2 Martin Adams

Leave a Reply