French Touch Amongst Final Five

Online Darts Live League Week 4 Day 4

Conor Heneghan, Arjan Konterman, Chas Barstow, Nathan Girvan and Thibault Tricole all secured their places in Saturday’s finale on Friday after coming through their respective groups at the Online Darts Live League, to join Gian Van Veen, the winner of Group A earlier in the week.

Heneghan, who entered Friday’s play on 10 points from the opening day of Group C, won all five of his matches once more, in recording victories over Kai Fan Leung, Davy Proosten, Rhys Hayden, Scott Walters and Arjan Konterman, to end on an incredible 20 points from a possible 20.

Elsewhere, Arjan Konterman also secured his place in Saturday’s finale, after finishing 2nd overall on 12 points, and edging past Kai Fan Leung, who also ended on 12 points, but missed out on leg difference, as Davy Proosten finished 4th on 10 points, Scott Walters in 5th on 4 points and Rhys Hayden bottom on 2 points.

In Group B, Chas Barstow topped the group overall, after winning three of his four matches, in recording victories over Thibault Tricole, Nathan Girvan and Mike Gillet, with his only defeat coming against James Richardson, to end on 12 points from a possible 16.

Elsewhere, Nathan Girvan and Thibault Tricole also secured their places in Saturday’s finale, after finishing 2nd and 3rd respectively on 8 points each, with Mike Gillet and James Richardson missing out by finishing on 6 points each.

Online Darts Live League continues on Saturday with the conclusion of Week 4 with the six players battling, it out for the 3 spots up for grabs for a place in Champions Week, with play commencing from 10:00pm BST. Play will be streamed live on Online Darts TV YouTube channel or via various bookmaker’ websites worldwide.

Online Darts Live League Week 4
Group C Day 2- Friday 1st July
Rhys Hayden 4-3 Scott Walters
Conor Heneghan 4-1 Kai Fan Leung
Arjan Konterman 4-2 Davy Proosten
Kai Fan Leung 4-1 Rhys Hayden
Scott Walters 4-3 Arjan Konterman
Conor Heneghan 4-3 Davy Proosten
Kai Fan Leung 4-2 Arjan Konterman
Conor Heneghan 4-0 Rhys Hayden
Davy Proosten 4-1 Scott Walters
Arjan Konterman 4-0 Rhys Hayden
Kai Fan Leung 4-1 Davy Proosten
Conor Heneghan 4-1 Scott Walters
Davy Proosten 4-2 Rhys Hayden
Conor Heneghan 4-2 Arjan Konterman
Kai Fan Leung 4-3 Scott Walters

Group B Day 2
Mike Gillet 4-3 James Richardson
Chas Barstow 4-1 Thibault Tricole
Mike Gillet 4-0 Nathan Girvan
Thibault Tricole 4-3 James Richardson
Chas Barstow 4-2 Nathan Girvan
Thibault Tricole 4-3 Mike Gillet
James Richardson 4-2 Nathan Girvan
Chas Barstow 4-0 Mike Gillet
Thibault Tricole 4-2 Nathan Girvan
James Richardson 4-2 Chas Barstow

—-ENDS—-

Images: Chris Sargeant

Leave a Reply