PDC World Championship Schedule Confirmed

The 2022/23 Cazoo World Darts Championship is about to get underway away. Check below to see when your favourites take their bow:


Schedule of Play:
Thursday December 15 (1900 GMT)


3x First Round, 1x Second Round:
Mickey Mansell v Ben Robb (R1)
Keane Barry v Grant Sampson (R1)
Jermaine Wattimena v Nathan Rafferty (R1)
Peter Wright v Mansell/Robb (R2)

Friday December 16
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT):


3x First Round, 1x Second Round
Alan Soutar v Mal Cuming (R1)
Boris Krcmar v Toru Suzuki (R1)
Adrian Lewis v Daniel Larsson (R1)
Kim Huybrechts v Barry/Sampson (R2)

Evening Session (1900 GMT)
3x First Round, 1x Second Round:


Rowby-John Rodriguez v Lourence Ilagan (R1)
William O‘Connor v Beau Greaves (R1)
Keegan Brown v Florian Hempel (R1)
Michael Smith v Wattimena/Rafferty (R2)

Saturday December 17
Afternoon Session (1100 GMT)
3x First Round, 1x Second Round:


Martin Lukeman v Nobuhiro Yamamoto (R1)
Simon Whitlock v Christian Perez (R1)
Adam Gawlas v Richie Burnett (R1)
Daryl Gurney v Soutar/Cuming (R2)

Evening Session (2000 GMT)
3x First Round, 1x Second Round:


Ryan Meikle v Lisa Ashton (R1)
Cameron Menzies v Diogo Portela (R1)
Josh Rock v Jose Justicia (R1)
Dimitri Van den Bergh v Rodriguez/Ilagan (R2)

Sunday December 18
Afternoon Session (1100 GMT)
3x First Round, 1x Second Round:


Madars Razma v Prakash Jiwa (R1)
Karel Sedlacek v Raymond Smith (R1)
Luke Woodhouse v Vladyslav Omelchenko (R1)
Damon Heta v Lewis/Larsson (R2)

Evening Session (2000 GMT)
3x First Round, 1x Second Round:


Mike De Decker v Jeff Smith (R1)
Scott Williams v Ryan Joyce (R1)
Matt Campbell v Danny Baggish (R1)
Nathan Aspinall v Krcmar/Suzuki (R2)

Monday December 19
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
3x First Round, 1x Second Round:


Andrew Gilding v Robert Owen (R1)
Danny Jansen v Paolo Nebrida (R1)
Niels Zonneveld v Lewy Williams (R1)
Jose de Sousa v Whitlock/Perez

Evening Session (1900 GMT)

3x First Round, 1x Second Round
Geert Nentjes v Leonard Gates (R1)
Ritchie Edhouse v David Cameron (R1)
Steve Beaton v Danny van Trijp (R1)
Gerwyn Price v Woodhouse/Omelchenko (R2)

Tuesday December 20 (1900 GMT)
3x First Round, 1x Second Round
Jim Williams v Sebastian Bialecki (R1)
Jamie Hughes v Jimmy Hendriks (R1)
Ricky Evans v Fallon Sherrock (R1)
Raymond van Barneveld v Meikle/Ashton (R2)

Wednesday December 21
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
2x First Round, 2x Second Round
John O’Shea v Darius Labanauskas (R1)
Martijn Kleermaker v Xicheng Han (R1)
Callan Rydz v Rock/Justicia (R2)
Dave Chisnall v Gilding/Owen (R2)

Evening Session (1900 GMT)
4x Second Round
Mervyn King v Campbell/Baggish
Gabriel Clemens v O‘Connor/Greaves
Michael van Gerwen v Zonneveld/L Williams
Stephen Bunting v Nentjes/Gates

Thursday December 22

Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)

4x Second Round

Krzysztof Ratajski v Jansen/Nebrida

Ryan Searle v Gawlas/Burnett

Mensur Suljovic v De Decker/J Smith

Dirk van Duijvenbode v Sedlacek/R Smith

Evening Session (1900 GMT)

4x Second Round

Gary Anderson v Razma/Jiwa

James Wade v J Williams/Bialecki

Luke Humphries v Brown/Hempel

Vincent van der Voort v Menzies/Portela

Friday December 23

Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)

4x Second Round

Brendan Dolan v Hughes/Hendriks

Chris Dobey v Kleermaker/Han

Ross Smith v O’Shea/Labanauskas

Rob Cross v S Williams/Joyce

Evening Session (1900 GMT)

4x Second Round

Martin Schindler v Lukeman/Yamamoto

Danny Noppert v Edhouse/Cameron

Jonny Clayton v Beaton/Van Trijp

Joe Cullen v Evans/Sherrock

Tuesday December 27

Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)

3x Third Round

Van den Bergh/Rodriguez/Ilagan v Ratajski/Jansen/Nebrida

Aspinall/Krcmar/T Suzuki v Rydz/Rock/Justicia

Clayton/Beaton/Van Trijp v Dolan/Hughes/Hendriks

Evening Session (1900 GMT)

3x Third Round

Wade/J Williams/Bialecki v Clemens/O’Connor/Greaves

Price/Woodhouse/Omelchenko v Van Barneveld/Meikle/Ashton

Wright/Mansell/Robb v Huybrechts/Barry/Sampson

Wednesday December 28

Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)

3x Third Round

Searle/Gawlas/Burnett v De Sousa/Whitlock/Perez

oppert/Edhouse/Cameron v Gurney/Soutar/Cuming
Anderson/Razma/Jiwa v Dobey/Kleermaker/Han

Evening Session (1900 GMT)
3x Third Round
Cullen/Evans/Sherrock v Heta/Lewis/Larsson
Van Gerwen/Zonneveld/L Williams v Suljovic/De Decker/J Smith
M Smith/Wattimena/Rafferty v Schindler/Lukeman/Yamamoto

Thursday December 29
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
3x Third Round
Van Duijvenbode/Sedlacek/Ray Smith v Ross Smith/O’Shea/Labanauskas
Cross/S Williams/Joyce v King/Campbell/Baggish
Chisnall/Gilding/Owen v Bunting/Nentjes/Gates

Evening Session (1900 GMT)
1x Third Round, 2x Fourth Round
Humphries/K Brown/Hempel v Van der Voort/Menzies/Portela
Fourth Round games on December 29-30 TBC

Schedule of play subject to change. Any amendments will be advised at pdc.tv and through the OfficialPDC social media channels.

—–Ends—–

Images: PDC

Leave a Reply